Name Designation Department Campus Phone Email
Name Designation Department Campus Phone Email
Abdul Rahaman Molla Abdul Rahaman
Molla
Junior
Mechanic
Workshop Main 23031208
Achintya Mukherjee Achintya Mukherjee Accounts
Officer
Administration Centenary 25693210 achintya_acct
Alpana Chattopadhyay Alpana Chattopadhyay
Duftry PD
Lab
Centenary 25693296
Amar Nath  Hela Amar Nath
Hela
Duftry Physics Main 23031195
Amarendra Nath  Biswas Amarendra Nath
Biswas
Junior
Laboratory
Assistant
Central
Instrumentation
Facility
Centenary 25693296 anbiswas
Amartya Sen Amartya Sen Duftry Division
of
Molecular
Medicine
Main 25693288
Anandamay Adak Anandamay Adak Senior
Laboratory
Assistant
Environmental
Science
Section
Centenary 25693266 anand
Ananya Malgope Ananya Malgope Office
Superintendent
Administration Centenary 25693304 ananya
Ananya Raha Ananya Raha Junior
Library
Assistant
Library Centenary 25693270
Angshuman Bhowmik Angshuman Bhowmik Upper
Division
Clerk
Administration Centenary 25693304
Animesh Jana Animesh Jana Stenographer Administration Centenary 25693327 animeshjana
Arindam Basu Arindam Basu Junior
Laboratory
Assistant
Division
of
Molecular
Medicine
Centenary 25693244
Arjun Das Arjun Das Senior
Technical
Assistant
Administration Centenary 25693303 arjun
Arpita Bose Arpita Bose Stenographer Administration Centenary 25693283
Arup kumar  Dey Arup Kumar
Dey
Duftry Division
of
Plant
Biology
Centenary 25693262
Ashim Kumar Nath Ashim Kumar
Nath
Junior
Laboratory
Assistant
Division
of
Plant
Biology
Centenary 25693249 ashimnath
Asis Kumar Dalal Asis Kumar
Dalal
Senior
Laboratory
Assistant
Madhyamgram Madhyamgram 25267060 asis
Asoke  Kumar Maity Asoke
Kumar Maity
Duftry Chemistry Main 23031158
Atanu Deb Atanu Deb Upper
Division
Clerk
Administration Centenary 25693281 atanudeb
Atanu Pramanik Atanu Pramanik Junior
Laboratory
Assistant
Biochemistry Centenary 25693235
Babli Marrick Babli Marrick Senior
Assistant
Administration Centenary 25693305 babli
Bablu  Mondal Bablu
Mondal
Duftry Administration Centenary 25693212
Baidyanath Murmu Baidyanath Murmu Duftry Workshop Main 25693272
Barun Majumder Barun Majumder Junior
Laboratory
Assistant
Biophysics Centenary 25693216 barun_nmr
Basudeb Marick Basudeb Marick Senior
Assistant
Biophysics Centenary 25693218
Bhanu kisku Bhanu Kisku Duftry Madhyamgram Madhyamgram 0
Binoy Krishna Modak Binoy Krishna
Modak
Senior
Laboratory
Assistant
Integrated
M.Sc.
Ph.D.
Centenary 25693249 binoy
Biplab Malakar Biplab Malakar Lower
Division
Clerk
Administration Centenary 02563305 bmalakarboseinst
Bipul Kumar  Nag Bipul Kumar
Nag
Duftry Administration Main 23031133 nbipul123
Birendra Kumar Bari Birendra Kumar
Bari
Duftry Division
of
Plant
Biology
Centenary 25693320
Chaitali Roy Chaitali Roy Senior
Laboratory
Assistant
Division
of
Plant
Biology
Centenary 23031132 chaitalli.bi
Chandra Kanta Sasmal Chandra Kanta
Sasmal
Duftry Administration Main 23031106
Debarati Kanjilal Debarati Kanjilal Lower
Division
Clerk
Biochemistry Centenary 25693235
Debashis  Koley Debashis
Koley
Upper
Division
Clerk
Administration Centenary 25693324
Debashis Mazumder Debashis Mazumder Junior
Laboratory
Assistant
Division
of
Molecular
Medicine
Centenary 25693240 debashismazumder
Debasish Sarkar Debasish Sarkar Senior
Assistant
Microbiology Centenary 25693245 prabir72
Debdas  Nandy Debdas
Nandy
Office
Superintendent
Administration Centenary 25693204
Dipak Chandra  Konar Dipak Chandra
Konar
Junior
Laboratory
Assistant
Biochemistry Main 23031156 dkonar
Duryodhan Nayak Duryodhan Nayak Duftry Administration Centenary 25693201 dnayak
Gaurab Kr. Roy Gaurab Kr.
Roy
Junior
Laboratory
Assistant
Chemistry Centenary 23031147 gaurabroy
Gopa Dasgupta Gopa Dasgupta Senior
Assistant
Administration Centenary 25693204 gopagdg
Gouranga  Pramanik Gouranga
Pramanik
Driver-Cum-Mechanic Administration Centenary 25693307
Goutam Behera Goutam Behera Driver-Cum-Mechanic Administration Main 25693307
Hemanta Kumar Sahoo Hemanta Kumar
Sahoo
Driver-Cum-Mechanic Administration Main 25693307
Ishani Chatterjee Ishani Chatterjee Curator Administration Main 23031108 ishani2013
Jadab Kumar Ghosh Jadab Kumar
Ghosh
Senior
Laboratory
Assistant
Division
of
Plant
Biology
Main 23031135 jadabarka
Jagannath Das Jagannath Das Duftry Darjeeling Shyamnagar 25693128
Jayasish  Ghosh Jayasish
Ghosh
Junior
Laboratory
Assistant
Division
of
Plant
Biology
Centenary 25693262 jayasish
Jibananda Mondal Jibananda Mondal Duftry Bioinformatics
Centre
Centenary 25693267 jiba
Kaberi Ghosh Kaberi Ghosh Senior
Laboratory
Assistant
Division
of
Plant
Biology
Main 23031135 kaberi.bi
Kalicharan Turi Kalicharan Turi Duftry Administration Main 23031109
Kalyan Das Kalyan Das Duftry Division
of
Molecular
Medicine
Centenary 25693244
Kamal Sing Kamal Sing Accountant(Cash) Administration Centenary 25693209 kamal
Kanai Hazra Kanai Hazra Duftry Administration Centenary 25693212
Kanak Baran Hazra Kanak Baran
Hazra
Duftry Centre
For
Astro
Particle
Physics
Unified 25693123
Kaushik Maiti Kaushik Maiti Junior
Laboratory
Assistant
Physics Centenary 25693138
Kisun Turi Kisun Turi Duftry Biochemistry Centenary 23031118 kisun
Kodan Das Kodan Das Duftry Workshop Main 23031210
Lakshmi Kanta Pradhan Lakshmi Kanta
Pradhan
Duftry Madhyamgram Madhyamgram 25267382
Mahendra Nath  Shee Mahendra Nath
Shee
Driver-Cum-Mechanic Administration Main 25693307
Mahesh Dasgupta Mahesh Dasgupta Duftry Madhyamgram Madhyamgram 25267383
Manas Datta Manas Datta Junior
Laboratory
Assistant
Physics Main 23031187 manas
Mantu Bhattacharya Mantu Bhattacharya Office
Superintendent
Administration Centenary 25693287 mantu
Mayukh Mukherjee Mayukh Mukherjee Medical
Officer
No
Department
Centenary
Md. Khairul Baser Mollah Md. Khairul
Baser Mollah
Duftry Administration Centenary 25693290
Moumita    Mondal Basu Roy Moumita

Mondal Basu
Roy
Duftry Division
of
Plant
Biology
Main 25693348
Mrinal  Das Mrinal
Das
Junior
Laboratory
Assistant
PD
Lab
Centenary 25693296 mrinal
Mrityunjoy Kundu Mrityunjoy Kundu Junior
Laboratory
Assistant
Chemistry Main 23031143 mrityunjoy
Nadiram Koyal Nadiram Koyal Duftry Division
of
Plant
Biology
Centenary 25693297
Nagnarayan Yadav Nagnarayan Yadav Duftry Biophysics Main 25693216
Narayan Patali Narayan Patali Duftry Microbiology Centenary 25693245 prabir72
Nilanjana Bhattacharya Nilanjana Bhattacharya Office
Superintendent
Division
of
Molecular
Medicine
Centenary 25693321 nilibht
Nitin Sharma Nitin Sharma Office
Superintendent
Administration Centenary 25693301
Noreen Bhattacharjee Noreen Bhattacharjee Deputy
Registrar
Administration Centenary 25693211 noreen
Pallab Chakraborty Pallab Chakraborty Junior
Laboratory
Assistant
Central
Instrumentation
Facility
Centenary 25693111
Prabir Halder Prabir Halder Duftry Workshop Centenary 25693311 prabir123
Prabir Kumar Haldar Prabir Kumar
Haldar
Junior
Laboratory
Assistant
Microbiology Centenary 25693346 prabir72
Prafulla Bhuiya Prafulla Bhuiya Duftry Administration Centenary 25693212
Pranab Banerjee Pranab Banerjee Junior
Mechanic
Workshop Main 23031207
Pulak Kumar  Roy Pulak Kumar
Roy
Senior
Field
Assistant
Madhyamgram Madhyamgram 25182654 pulak
Purnendu Manna Purnendu Manna Duftry Division
of
Molecular
Medicine
Centenary 25693231
Rabin  Paul Rabin
Paul
Duftry Microbiology Centenary 25693245 prabir72
Raj Kumar Mourya Raj Kumar
Mourya
Duftry Physics Main 23031195
Rajbrat  Ram Rajbrat
Ram
Duftry Administration Main 23031104
Rajkumari Balmiki Rajkumari Balmiki Duftry Administration Main 23031109
Raju Chandra Paul Raju Chandra
Paul
Workshop
Superintendent
Workshop Main 23031204 rcpaul
Rama Chatterjee Rama Chatterjee Senior
Assistant
Biochemistry Centenary 23031157
Ranjan Kumar  Dutta Ranjan Kumar
Dutta
Senior
Field
Assistant
PD
Lab
Main 25693341 ranjan
Ranjit Kumar  Das Ranjit Kumar
Das
Duftry Division
of
Molecular
Medicine
Main 25693265
Ratan Saha Ratan Saha Upper
Division
Clerk
Administration Centenary 25693347
Rina Roy Rina Roy Assistant
Registrar
Administration Centenary 25693201
Ruby Sarkar Ruby Sarkar Senior
Assistant
Administration Centenary 25693281
Sachchidanand  Ram Sachchidanand
Ram
Duftry Chemistry Main 23031147 sananda67
Sanat Kumar Dhara Sanat Kumar
Dhara
Duftry Administration Main 23031109
Sanjib Kumar Gupta Sanjib Kumar
Gupta
Junior
Technical
Assistant
Bioinformatics
Centre
Centenary 25693306 sanjib
Sanjoy Kr. Santra Sanjoy Kr.
Santra
Duftry Workshop Main 23031207
Sanjoy Krishna Chaki Sanjoy Krishna
Chaki
Upper
Division
Clerk
Administration Centenary 25693327
Sarada Devi Sarada Devi Duftry Administration Main 23031104
Sarama Pradhan Sarama Pradhan Duftry Bioinformatics
Centre
Main 25693264
Satya Swarup Behera Satya Swarup
Behera
Office
Superintendent
Administration Centenary 25693304
Shanghamitra  Das Shanghamitra
Das
Junior
Laboratory
Assistant
Division
of
Molecular
Medicine
Centenary 25693288
Shankar Prasad Bari Shankar Prasad
Bari
Duftry Division
of
Molecular
Medicine
Main 25693321
Shaubhik  Ghosh Shaubhik
Ghosh
Upper
Division
Clerk
Administration Centenary 25693279
Sheolee Ghosh Chakraborty Sheolee Ghosh
Chakraborty
Junior
Laboratory
Assistant
Central
Instrumentation
Facility
Centenary 25693296
Shyam Sundar Mallik Shyam Sundar
Mallik
Junior
Laboratory
Assistant
Physics Main 23031190 shyam123
Siddhartha Roy Siddhartha Roy Duftry Division
of
Plant
Biology
Main 23031133 siddhartha
Sk. Inal Ali Sk. Inal
Ali
Bearer Madhyamgram Madhyamgram 25267381
SK. Md. Kalu SK. Md.
Kalu
Duftry Administration Main 23031109
SK. Mohammad  Faruck SK. Mohammad
Faruck
Duftry Workshop Main 23031207
Smriti Ranjan Maji Smriti Ranjan
Maji
Senior
Laboratory
Assistant
PD
Lab
Main 25693295 srmaji
Somnath  Das Somnath
Das
Office
Superintendent
Administration Centenary 23033202 somnath
Sougato Banerjee Sougato Banerjee Assistant
Registrar
Administration Centenary 25693208 sougatob
Soumya Shankha  Biswas Soumya Shankha
Biswas
Junior
Laboratory
Assistant
Biophysics Centenary 25693311 soumya.biswas
Sourav Samanta Sourav Samanta Junior
Laboratory
Assistant
Division
of
Molecular
Medicine
Centenary 25693288
Souvik   Roy Souvik
Roy
Senior
Laboratory
Assistant
Central
Instrumentation
Facility
Centenary
Subal Basak Subal Basak Senior
Assistant
Division
of
Plant
Biology
Centenary 25693254 subalbasak62
Subhasis  Banerjee Subhasis
Banerjee
Junior
Laboratory
Assistant
Physics Centenary 25693148 subhasis
Subrata  Das Subrata
Das
Junior
Laboratory
Assistant
Physics Main 25693110
Subrata Basak Subrata Basak Accountant Workshop Main 23031210
Sudam Chandra Jana Sudam Chandra
Jana
Senior
Assistant
Administration Centenary 25693290 sudam
Sudhir Turi Sudhir Turi Duftry Biophysics Centenary 25693218
Sujata Roy Sujata Roy Junior
Technical
Assistant
Bioinformatics
Centre
Centenary 25693267 kutty
Sujata Roy Sujata Roy Lower
Division
Clerk
Administration Main 23031157
Sujit Kumar  Basu Sujit Kumar
Basu
Duftry Physics Main 25693148
Sukanta Chakraborty Sukanta Chakraborty Duftry Administration Centenary 25693204
Sumanta  Ghosh Sumanta
Ghosh
Junior
Overseer-Cum-Caretaker
Administration Centenary 25693212
Sumita Dey Sumita Dey Junior
Library
Assistant
Library Centenary 23031202
Supriya  Das Supriya
Das
Overseer-Cum-Caretaker Administration Centenary 25693212 supriyadas
Swapan  Jogsharma Swapan
Jogsharma
Duftry Biophysics Centenary 25693218
Swaroop Biswas Swaroop Biswas Junior
Laboratory
Assistant
PD
Lab
Centenary 25693296
Tanima  Modak Dhar Tanima
Modak Dhar
Senior
Laboratory
Assistant
SAIF Main 25691171
Tanmoy Debnath Tanmoy Debnath Junior
Laboratory
Assistant
Biophysics Centenary 25693216
Tanusri Bhattacharyya Tanusri Bhattacharyya Upper
Division
Clerk
Library Centenary 25693270
Tapas Chakraborty Tapas Chakraborty Duftry Division
of
Plant
Biology
Main 25693262
Tarun Kumar Maji Tarun Kumar
Maji
Office
Superintendent
Publication
Administration Main 23031104 publication
Tuhin Saha Tuhin Saha Upper
Division
Clerk
Administration Centenary 25693238
Uttam Kumar Ghosh Uttam Kumar
Ghosh
Senior
Field
Assistant
Division
of
Molecular
Medicine
Centenary 25693291 uttam
Vikash Kumar Vikash Kumar AUDIT
AND
FINANCE
OFFICER
Administration Centenary 25693211 vikash
Vineet Kumar Tandon Vineet Kumar
Tandon
Office
Superintendent
Administration Centenary 25693207
Yashodhara Yadav Yashodhara Yadav Junior
Laboratory
Assistant
Darjeeling Darjeeling 0